UBIQUITI NETWORKS Products >

Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S SM 3KM BiDi SFP Module 2-Pack

Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S SM 3KM BiDi SFP Module 2-Pack

UBIQUITI UF-SM-1G-S SFP Module Single-Mode, BiDi, 1GBPS, 3KM, RX/TX Wavelength 1310/1550nm, 2-Pack (pair)

Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S SM 3KM BiDi SFP Module 2-Pack
Click on photo to expand
Price: For orders
(total sum):
25.00$ <500.00$
24.00$ >500.00$
23.50$ >1000.00$
23.00$ >5000.00$
22.50$ >10000.00$
Quantity:
In stock
 

Features

UF-SM-1G-S is set of singlemode 1G SFP+ WDM modules with 1 LC connector.
Wave length is 1310/1550nm, this modules are suitable for distance up to 3km.
Modules are compatible with all UBNT devices which contain SFP+ ports.
Package contains 1 x Blue + 1 x Yellow module for a complete / functional pair.

Outdoor Fiber Installations
For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules
U Fiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable
Use single-mode LC FiberCable to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G-S or UF-SM-10G-S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.

Specifications

Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type: (1) LC
BiDi: Yes
TX Wavelength: Blue : 1310 nm, Yellow : 1550 nm
RX Wavelength: Blue : 1550 nm, Yellow : 1310 nm
Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance: 3 Km
2-Pack: 1 Pair

Attachments

Datasheet - Ubiquiti-Fiber-Modules-FiberCable-DS.pdf

Basket

Empty

My Account

Login
Register

We accept:

bank

paypal

mastercard

visa