EXTRALINK 1 Core Fiber Optic Termination Box ANN (EL-TB-ANN)

Order code: EL-TB-ANN
Quick code: #2162

For various fiber optics installations

Price: For orders (total sum):
2.92$ >0$
2.77$ >500$
2.63$ >1000$
2.48$ >5000$
2.34$ >10000$
Qty:
In stock >20 pcs
 

Features:

Application:

  • Optical fiber communication system
  • Fiber optic CATV, FTTH Fiber to the Home
  • Optical fiber access network
  • Testing instruments, fiber optical sensors
  • Fiber optic patch panels, cabinet type or wall-mounted type fiber optic distribution units

Specification:

Scope of application: 3.0 x 2.0 mm drop cable or indoor cable
Fiber Cladding Diameter: 125μm (652 & 657)
TBF Diameter: 250μm & 900μm
Applicable Mode: Singlemode & Multimode
Tensile strength: >50 N
Operating temperature: -40 to +85°C
Adapter: SC & LC
Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB(1310nm & 1550nm)