EXTRALINK 1:4 PLC Splitter SC/APC 900UM 1M Steel Box (EL-SCAPC-SPLT-1-4)

Order code: EL-SCAPC-SPLT-1-4
Quick code: #1743

Fiber Type: G.657.A, length: 1.5 m, cable diameter: 0.9 mm, max IL: <7.4 dB, RL: >50 dB

Price: For orders (total sum):
5.62$ >0$
5.50$ >500$
5.37$ >1000$
5.24$ >5000$
5.11$ >10000$
Qty:
  In stock >10 pcs
 

Specification:

Splitter: 1x4
Connectors: SC/APC
Technology: PLC
Cable diameter: 0,9mm
Length: 1,5m

Fiber Type: G.657.A
Working Wavelength: 1260nm~1650nm
Max. Insertion Loss (dB): ≤7.4
Uniformity (dB): ≤0.8
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB): ≤0.8
Return Loss (dB): ≥50
Directivity (dB): ≥55

Note: The above parameters is for Splitter with connector. If w/o connector, insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB