EXTRALINK 1:8 PLC Splitter SC/APC 900UM 1M Steel Box (EL-SCAPC-SPLT-1-8)

Order code: EL-SCAPC-SPLT-1-8
Quick code: #1744

Fiber Type: G.657.A, length: 1 m, cable diameter: 0.9 mm, max IL: ≤10.5 dB, RL: ≥50 dB

new
Price: For orders (total sum):
7.10$ >0$
6.94$ >500$
6.78$ >1000$
6.62$ >5000$
6.46$ >10000$
Qty:
  In stock >10 pcs
 

Specification:

Splitter: 1x8
Connectors: SC/APC
Technology: PLC
Cable diameter: 0,9mm
Length: 1m

Fiber Type: G.657.A
Working Wavelength: 1260nm~1650nm
Max. Insertion Loss (dB): ≤10.5
Uniformity (dB): ≤0.8
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB): ≤0.8
Return Loss (dB): ≥50
Directivity (dB): ≥55

Note: The above parameters is for Splitter with connector. If w/o connector, insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB