EXTRALINK 4 fibre aerial fiber optic cable 4J Single-Mode G.652D, 1.0KN with FRP Fujikura fibers inside, 2000 meters (EL-FO-4F-2000)

Order code: EL-FO-4F-2000
Quick code: #1854

Type of fibre: G.652.D, Diameter 5.5mm

Price: For orders (total sum):
396.00$ >0$
387.00$ >500$
378.00$ >1000$
369.00$ >5000$
360.00$ >10000$
Qty:
Out of stock 0 pcs

Notify when in stock

 

Features:

4F EXTRALINK cable for suspension and operation on the supports of overhead communication lines, urban electric transport and overhead transmission lines under conditions of loads from wind, ice, temperature and their combinations.

Cable packed on spool 2000 m.

Specification:

Number of fibers: 4 (Fujikura fibers inside)
Cable diameter [mm]: 5.5
Weight [kg/km]: 17.5
Standard lenght on spool [km]: 2.0 +/- 10%
Max. tensile strenght [kN]: 1.0
Crush resistance [N/10 cm]: 1000
Minimum bending radius [mm]: 20
Max. operating temperature [°C]: -40 °C to +60 °C
Attenuation - 1310nm [dB/km]: 0.36
Attenuation - 1550nm [dB/km]: 0.22