EXTRALINK 8x Gigabit Managed 24V Passive PoE Switch with 2 SFP ports VICTOR 24V (EL-VICTOR-24V)

MPN: VICTOR 24V
Order code: EL-VICTOR-24V
Quick code: #1701

L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications, STP/RSTP Support, Up to 4K QVLANs simultaneously, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, External 24V 120 W power supply adapter

Price: For orders (total sum):
106.92$ >0$
104.49$ >500$
102.06$ >1000$
99.63$ >5000$
97.20$ >10000$
Qty:
  In stock 10 pcs
 

Features:

- 8GE+2SFP Full Gigabit Switch with 8x 24V PoE Passive ports

- External power adapter supply 120W

- L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice

and video application

- Support STP/RSTP

- Up to 4K QVLANs simultaneously

- Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)

- WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, bring abundant management features

Default login data:
192.168.0.1

Login: admin
Pass: admin

What This Product Does

8 gigabit L2 managed switch VICTOR-24V provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. Moreover, the switch also comes equipped with 2 gigabit SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. VICTOR-24V is the cost-effective network solution for the ideal small and medium business.

VICTOR has robust security and management features. The IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storms, ARP and Denial-of-Service(DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive Layer 2 Switch and gigabit capability, Extralink L2 managed Switch VICTOR-24V provides you the ideal access-edge solution.

Secure Networking

Extralink VICTOR-24V provides IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, Port Security, Storm control and DHCP Snooping which protect against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc. It integrates some typical DoS attacks to select. You can protect these attacks more easily ever than before. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports and even VLAN ID.

Advanced QoS features

To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including IP or MAC address, TCP or UDP port number, etc, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free.

Abundant Layer 2 features

For more application of layer 2 switches, VICTOR-24V supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switch provides advanced features for network maintenance. Such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.

Specification:

HARDWARE FEATURES

Interfaces:
- 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) 24V POE
- 2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
- 1 Console Port

Network Media:
- 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
- 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
- 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
- 1000Base-L X:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Fan Quantity: Fanless

Power Consumption: 120W (max. with PoE device connected)

External Power Supply: DC 24V 5A, AC 110~265V 50/60HZ

PoE Ports (RJ45):
- 24V Passive PoE compliant
- PoE Ports: Port1- Port8
- Power Supply: 24V 120W

Exchange Capacity: 20G

Packet Forwarding Rate: 14.9Mpps

Mac Address Table: 8K

Packet Buffer Memory: 4Mb

Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes

Dimensions (L*W*H): 225mm* 105mm*32mm

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Quality of Service:
- Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
- Support 4 priority queues
- Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
- Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting

L2 Features:
- IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
- Spanning Tree
- STP/RSTP/MSTP
- Port isolation
- BPDU filtering/guard
- TC/Root protect
- Loop back detection
- 802.3x Flow Control

VLAN:
- Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
- Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN Management VLAN configuration

Access Control List
L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID; Time Range Based

Security:
- IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
- IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest
- VLAN
- DoS Defence
- Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
- SSH v1/v2
- SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
- Port Security
- Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control

Management:
    
- Web-based GUI and CLI management
- SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs
- DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
- CPU Monitoring
- Port Mirroring
- Time Setting: SNTP
- Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
- Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
- System Diagnose: VCT SYSLOG & Public MIBS

OTHERS

Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents:
- POE Switch
- Electric Line
- Guide Book/Warranty Card

Environment:
- Working Temperature: 0°C - 40°C
- Storage temperature: -40°C - 70°C
- Working Humidity: 10% - 90% RH non-condensing
- Storage Humidity: 5% - 90% RH non-condensing