EXTRALINK PATCHCORD LC/APC-LC/APC MM DUPLEX OM2 3.0MM 5M (EL-LCAPC-LCAPC-MM-DPX-5)

Order code: EL-LCAPC-LCAPC-MM-DPX-5
Quick code: #2451

Price: For orders (total sum):
4.84$ >0$
4.73$ >500$
4.62$ >1000$
4.51$ >5000$
4.40$ >10000$
Qty:
In stock <10 pcs
 

Features:

Patchcord Multi-mode OM2 with a length of 5 meters, a cable diameter of 3 mm, terminated with LC/APC-LC/APC connectors is used to connect network optical equipment such as switches or converters. Patchcords are also widely used in FTTH networks to connect OLT and ONU/ONT type devices.

Patchcord features

  • Low attenuation
  • Operation over a wide temperature range
  • Repeatability of measurements
  • Repeatability of parameters

Purpose

  • FTTH networks
  • LAN, WAN
  • WDM systems

Specification:

Cable category Multi-Mode OM2
Fiber standard OM2
Length 5m
Types of connectors LC/APC-LC/APC
Cable diameter 3,0mm
Fiber optic patchcord type Duplex