EXTRALINK PATCHCORD LC/UPC-SC/APC SM DUPLEX G657A 3.0MM 2M (EL-LCUPC-SCAPC-SM-DPX-2)

Order code: EL-LCUPC-SCAPC-SM-DPX-2
Quick code: #2449

Price: For orders (total sum):
2.49$ >0$
2.44$ >500$
2.38$ >1000$
2.32$ >5000$
2.27$ >10000$
Qty:
In stock >10 pcs
 

Features:

Patchcord (the connection cable) single-mode with a length of 2 meters, a cable diameter of 3 mm, terminated with LC/UPC-SC/APC connectors, is used for networking optical equipment such as switches or converters. Patchcords are also widely used in FTTH networks to connect OLT and ONU/ONT type devices.

Patchcord features

  • Low attenuation
  • Operation over a wide temperature range
  • Repeatability of measurements
  • Repeatability of parameters

Purpose

  • FTTH networks
  • LAN, WAN
  • WDM systems

Specification:

Cable category Single-Mode
Fiber standard G.657.A1
Length 2m
Types of connectors SC/APC-LC/UPC
Cable diameter 3,0mm
Fiber optic patchcord type Duplex