EXTRALINK PATCHCORD SC/UPC-SC/UPC SM G.652D SIMPLEX 3.0MM 5M (EL-SCUPC-SCUPC-S-5)

Order code: EL-SCUPC-SCUPC-S-5
Quick code: #2163

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Patchcord | Single mode | Simplex | 3mm | 5m

Price: For orders (total sum):
1.44$ >0$
1.40$ >500$
1.35$ >1000$
1.31$ >5000$
1.26$ >10000$
Qty:
In stock >10 pcs
 

Specification:

SC/UPC – SC/UPC SX SM G657A ɸ3.0 5M 9/125 um

Insertion Loss

Return Loss

~ 0.18 dB (+ 0.06 dB)

~ 52 dB (+ 2 dB)

 

Length 5m
Type of connectors SC/UPC-SC/UPC
Number of fibers SIMPLEX
Transmission type Single-mode
Category Single-Mode
Fiber type G657A
Cable diameter 3,0mm