EXTRALINK SFP module 1.25G 850NM 550M MM DDM (EL-SFP-MM-1G)

Order code: EL-SFP-MM-1G
Quick code: #1729

SFP Multi-Mode Module, 1.25Gbps, 550M, RX/TX Wavelength 850nm

new
Price: For orders (total sum):
7.92$ >0$
7.74$ >500$
7.56$ >1000$
7.38$ >5000$
7.20$ >10000$
Qty:
  In stock 10 pcs
 

Features:

Applications
- Gigabit Ethernet
- Fiber Channel
- Switch to Switch interface
- Switched backplane applications
- Router/Server interface
- Other optical transmission systems

Specification:

Transmission speed: 1 Gbps (Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation)
Type: SFP
Output connector: LC
Transmission type: Multi-Mode
Duplex type: Physical(two fibers)
Power supply: +3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
   Standard :  0 to +70°C
   Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:  Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compliant with:
   SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle
   SONET OC-24-LR-1
   RoHS