EXTRALINK SFP+ module 10G 1310NM SM LC 10 km (EL-SFP-SM-10G)

Order code: EL-SFP-SM-10G
Quick code: #1730

SFP+ Single-Mode Module, 10Gbps, RX/TX Wavelength 1310nm, for links up to 20 km

Price: For orders (total sum):
27.72$ >0$
27.09$ >500$
26.46$ >1000$
25.83$ >5000$
25.20$ >10000$
Qty:
  In stock <10 pcs
 

Features:

Applications
- Fiber Channel
- Switch to Switch interface
- Switched backplane applications
- Router/Server interface
- Other optical transmission systems

Very low power consumption (<1W)

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Specification:

Transmission speed: 10 Gbps ( 8GFC and 10Gigabit/s, 8.5G data rates)
Type: SFP+
Output connector: LC
Transmission type: Single-Mode
Duplex type: Physical(two fibers)
Distance: 4-20km
Operating temperature: 0 to +70°C

Compliant with:
   SFP+ MSA
   RoHS