NETIS ST3310GF Managed Gigabit+SFP Switch

NETIS ST3310GF Managed 8x Gigabit LAN, 2x Gigabit SFP SNMP Switch, Rackmountable, steel case

Price: For orders (total sum):
65.54$ >0$
64.96$ >500$
64.38$ >1000$
63.80$ >5000$
63.22$ >10000$
Qty:
Out of stock

 

Features:

8* 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports, 2*10/100/1000 Mbps SFP Ports
20 Gbps switching fabric capacity
Supports broadcast storm control
Supports multiple VLANs
Supports Spanning Tree Protocol
Supports Link Aggregation( IEEE 802.3ad ) for 8 groups of link aggregators with up to 8 ports per-group
Port isolation function to enhance port security
Supports IGMP snooping v1 and v2 and v3
Supports Multicast VLAN Registration
Supports powerful security functions like ACL, dynamic ARP inspection and more
Supports SNMP v1, v2c, and v3 switch management
Supports SSH v1/v2 switch management

The 8GE+2 SFP-Port Gigabit Ethernet SNMP Switch ST3310GF is ideal for medium to large Internet bar or enterprise, and it fully complies with IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z Ethernet standards. It provides 8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2 Gigabit SFP Ports . It also provides powerful management functions, including 802.1p (QoS), DiffServ(QoS), IGMP Snooping, 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree), Link Aggregation, 802.1q (VLANs), 802.1x and more. It's a perfect way to extend your network structure.

Specification:

Hardware
Interface: 8 * 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports( Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX ), 2 Gigabit SFP Slots
LED: PWR, SYS, LINK/ACT, Speed
Power Supply: 100-240 V AC/50-60Hz
Cabling Type:
10BASE-T:UTP Cat.3 or up
100 BASE-TX:UTP Cat.5 or up
Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber (with SFP connect) for fiber port
Dimensions (L x W x H ) 280 x 173 x 44 mm

Switching Feature
Standard:
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, , IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s
Switching Fabric Capacity: 20 Gbps
MAC Address Table: 8K, auto-learning & auto-aging
Transmission Method: Store and Forward
Packet Buffer Memory: 4.1 Mbits
Link Aggregation:
Cisco ether-Channel (Static Trunk)
IEEE 802.3ad LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
Up to 8 Trunk groups
Up to 8 ports per trunk group
Spanning Tree Protocol (STP):
STP, IEEE 802.1D (Classic Spanning Tree Protocol)
RSTP, IEEE 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
MSTP, IEEE 802.1s (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol,
spanning tree by VLAN)
Loopback detection
Multicast: IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR)
VLAN:
IEEE 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN
Up to 4K VLANs groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
Q-in-Q tunneling
GVRP protocol for VLAN Management
Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x PAUSE frame Flow Control, Full-Duplex mode, Back-Pressure Flow Control, Half-Duplex mode
Quality of Service (QoS):
8 priority queues
Strict priority(SP), Weighted Round Robin(WRR), SP+WRR CoS policies
Traffic-policing policies
DHCP:
DHCP Snooping
DHCP Relay
DHCP option 82
Security:
IEEE 802.1x Port-Based / MAC-Based Authentication
RADIUS / TACACS+ users access authentication
Access Control List(ACL)
Dynamic ARP inspection
MAC Binding
Broadcast Storm Control
Management:
Console/ Telnet Command Line Interface
Web
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,
SSH v1/v2
Others:
Port mirroring
flow mirroring
LLDP(Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
DLDP (Device Link Detection Protocol)
Egress and Ingress Bandwidth Control

Others
Certification: FCC Part 15 Class B, CE
Environment:
Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃
Operating Humidity: 10%~90%RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90%RH non-condensing
Package: 1 * ST3310GF, 1 * Power Cord, 1 * RS232 Console Cable, 2 * Rackmount Brackets and the Fittings, 1 * Quick Installation Guide

Additional product information:

Datasheet
Quick Installation Guide