TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver (TL-SM5110-SR)

MPN: TL-SM5110-SR
Order code: TL-SM5110-SR
Quick code: #3082

Multi-mode | Full LC duplex | Up to 300 m distance (OM3)

new
Price: For orders (total sum):
19.69$ >0$
19.54$ >500$
19.40$ >1000$
19.24$ >5000$
19.09$ >10000$
Qty:
Out of stock 0 pcs

Notify when in stock

 

Features:

  • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
  • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.

What This Product Does

The TL-SM5110-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.

Specification:

HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
Transceiver
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP, SFF-8472
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 300m (OM3)
Data Rate 10Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 ℃ (32–158 ℉)
Storage Temperature: -40–80 ℃ (-40–176 ℉)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing