TP-LINK JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP Slots (TL-SG1218MPE)

Order code: TL-SG1218MPE
Quick code: #1838

16x GLAN PoE+ Ports, 2x SFP Slots, up to 192W PoE (max.30W per port) power budget

new
Price: For orders (total sum):
181.64$ >0$
180.27$ >500$
178.88$ >1000$
177.51$ >5000$
176.14$ >10000$
Qty:
In stock <10 pcs
 

Features:

  • 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE+ Ports Switch with 2 SFP Slots
  • PoE power budget is up to 192W, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems
  • Port Priority is able to  guarantee the quality of sensitive application like video monitor
  • Intelligent power management can protect the switch from overload 
  • QoS is for smooth internet-surfing experience and IGMP Snooping is capable of optimizing traffic for IPTV.

Specification:

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols:
     IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
     IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p

Interface:
     16 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
     (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
     2 Gigabit SFP Ports

Network Media:
     10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
     EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
     100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
     EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
     1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
     EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
     1000BASE-X MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity: 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock: Yes
Power Supply: 100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz

PoE+ Ports(RJ45):
     Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
     PoE+ Ports: 16 Ports
     Power Supply: 192W

Dimensions ( W x D x H ): 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in. (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Mounting: Rack Mountable

Max Power Consumption:
     18.73 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
     217.22 W (220/50Hz. with 192W PD connected)

Max Heat Dissipation:
     63.89 BTU/h (no PD connected)
     741.15 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)

PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity: 36 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate: 23.8 Mbps
MAC Address Table: 8K
Packet Buffer Memory: 4.1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame: 9 KB

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service:
     Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority
     Support 4 priority queues
     Rate Limit
     Storm Control

L2 Features:
     IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
     Static Link Aggregation
     Port Mirroring
     Cable Diagnostics
     Loop Prevention

VLAN:
     Support up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
     MTU/Port/Tag VLAN

Management:
     Web-based GUI
     Easy Smart Configuration Utility

Transmission Method: Store-And-Forward

OTHERS
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents:
     TL-SG1218MPE
     Power Cord
     Installation Guide
     Resource CD
     Rackmount Kit
     Rubber Feet

Environment:
     Operating Temperature: 0°C~50°C (32°F~122°F)
     Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
     Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
     Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing