TP-LINK JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch (T2600G-52TS (TL-SG3452))

MPN: T2600G-52TS(TL-SG3452)
Order code: T2600G-52TS
Quick code: #1542

4 Gigabit SFP Slots, 48 x 10/100/1000Mbit/s RJ45, L2/L3/L4 QoS, DHCP Snooping, IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, 802.1X Authentication and Radius, IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery

Price: For orders (total sum):
327.25$ >0$
324.77$ >500$
322.29$ >1000$
319.81$ >5000$
317.34$ >10000$
Qty:
  In stock <10 pcs
 

Features:

  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • L2+ feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
  • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
  • Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management policies.

L2 and L2+ Features

  • Static routing
  • L2PT*
  • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • IGMP Snooping
  • Loopback Detection

 

Quality of Service

  • Support IEEE 802.1P
  • 8 priority queues
  • DSCP QoS
  • Rate limit feature

 

Security Strategies

  • IP-MAC-Port Binding
  • Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
  • AAA*
  • 802.1x and RADIUS Authentication
  • Support DoS defend
  • Port Security
  • SSL and SSH encryptions

 

IPv6 Support

  • Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack
  • MLD Snooping
  • PMTU Discovery
  • IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
  • IPv6 ACL*
  • DHCPv6 Snooping*
  • IPv6 Interface*

 

OAM*

  • 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM
  • Device Link Detect Protocol(DLDP)

 

Management

  • Web-based GUI
  • Command Line Interface
  • Telnet
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • RMON (1,2,3,9 group)
  • Dual Image
  • DHCP Server*
  • DHCP Relay*
  • sFlow*
  • LLDP, LLDP-MED

Specification:

HARDWARE FEATURES

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p

Interface

48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 RJ45 Console Port
1 Micro-USB Console Port

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity

Fanless

Power Supply

100~240VAC, 50/60Hz

Power Consumption

Maximum: 33.52W (220V/50Hz)

Dimensions ( W x D x H )

17.32 * 8.7 * 1.73 in. (440 * 220 * 44 mm)

 

PERFORMANCE

Bandwidth/Backplane

104Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

77.4Mpps

MAC Address Table

16k

Jumbo Frame

9216 Bytes

 

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Quality of Service

Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN

L2 and L2+ Features

Static Routing、DHCP Relay*
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
L2PT*

VLAN

Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based/Private VLAN
GARP/GVRP

Access Control List

L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address,
IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based

Security

IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
AAA*
802.1x and Radius Authentication
DoS Defend
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control

IPv6

Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6

IPv6 Applications

DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
IPv6 ACL*
IPv6 Interface*
IPv6 Routing*
DHCPv6 Relay*
DHCPv6 Snooping*

Management

Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
sFlow*
PPPoE Circuit ID*
DHCP Relay*
DHCP Server*
DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
Dual Image
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Password Recovery*

 

OTHERS

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots T2600G-52TS
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet

System Requirements

Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Additional product information:

Datasheet
Installation Guide
Link to manufacturer product page