TP-LINK JetStream 52-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch (T3700G-52TQ)

MPN: T3700G-52TQ
Order code: T3700G-52TQ
Quick code: #1852

48x Gigabit LAN Ports, 4x SFP Slots, Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional), 1x Micro-USB, 1x RJ45 Console Port, 1x 1 Management Port, 1x 1 USB Slot, Dual Power Supply

promo
Price: For orders (total sum):
1832.47$ >0$
>500$
>1000$
1818.38$ >5000$
1804.30$ >10000$
Qty:
Out of stock 0 pcs
Delivery upon request in 1-2 weeks, MOQ: 1 pcs.

Notify when in stock

 

Features:

TP-Link’s JetStream T3700 series L3 managed switches are designed to form highly accessible, scalable and robust networks. With an extensive suite of routing protocols, 10Gbps wired speeds, physical stacking technology, diverse management features and an optional redundant external power unit, TP-Link’s JetStream T3700 series provide a reliable, secure and cost-effective solution for enterprise, campus and ISP networks.

Advanced L3 Features

T3700 series switches support Layer 3 routing protocols that include Static Routing, RIP, OSPF and VRRP, helping to build scalable, reliable networks. Multicast routing protocols such as PIM-SM and PIM-DM guarantee efficient routing for multicast groups.

Physical Stacking Technology

The switches are equipped with 2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ ports which can be used for stacking. T3700G-52TQ supports up to 8 switches for network simplification, and up to 384 GE, 32 Gigabit combo SFP and 32 10G SFP+ ports per physical stack, providing up to 1408Gbps total switching capacity for the network. With all units identified by a simple IP address, the stack can be easily configured and monitored.

Rich Out-of-band management port

T3700 series switches provide 3 kinds of out-of-band management ports: RJ45 console ports, Micro-USB console ports and RJ45 out-of-band management ports. Micro-USB console ports are designed for those laptop computers which do not support the RS232 (DB9) interface. Customers can use a USB cable to manage switches through the CLI (command-line interface). The RJ45 out-of-band management port is used solely for web management, leaving the RJ45 ports free for data transmission.

Specification:

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p

Interface:
     48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
     Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX
     4 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
     Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional)
     1 Micro-USB, 1 RJ45 Console Port
     1 Management Port
     1 USB Slot

Network Media:
     10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
     100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
     100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
     1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
     10GBASE-LR
     10GBASE-SR

Fan Quantity: 2 Removable

Power Supply:
     100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
     Dual Hot-swappable power supply module: PSM150 (Maximum Output Power: 150W)

Dimensions ( W x D x H ) : 17.32*16.55*1.73 in. (440*420*44 mm)
Mounting: Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption: 58.82W (220V/50Hz)
Max Heat Dissipation: 200.69 BTU/h

PHYSICAL STACKING
Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables:
     TXM431-SR
     TXM431-LR
     TXC432-CU1M
     TXC432-CU3M
Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable: 2 SFP+
No. of Units Per Stack: 8
Stacking Speed (Per Port): 20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)

PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity: Up to 176Gbps for a standalone switch
Packet Forwarding Rate: Up to 130.9Mpps for a standalone switch
MAC Address Table: 32K
Packet Buffer Memory: 4MB
Jumbo Frame: 12KB
Number of Routes: 8K IPv4
Number of Static Routes: 256 IPv4
Number of IP Interfaces: 128 IPv4

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service:
     Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
     Support 8 priority queues
     Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
     Ingress/Egress DiffServ
     Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
     Voice VLAN

L2 Features:
     IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
     MVR
     802.3ad LACP (Up to 64 aggregation groups, 8 ports per group)
     Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
     BPDU Filtering/Guard
     TC/Root Protect
     Loop back detection
     802.3x Flow Control

VLAN:
     Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously
     IEEE 802.1Q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP

Security:
     IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
     IEEE 802.1X
     AAA
     Radius/Tacacs+ Authentication and Accounting
     DoS Defence
     Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
     IP Source Guard
     SSH v1/v2
     SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
     Port Security
     Access Control list
     Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control

L3 Features:
     Wire-speed IP forwarding
     Static Routing
     RIP v1, v2
     OSPF v2
     ECMP
     PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
     DHCP Server/Relay
     ARP Proxy
     VRRP

Management:
     Web-based GUI and CLI management
     SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
     RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
     DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
     CPU Monitoring
     Port Mirroring
     Time Setting: SNTP
     Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
     SYSLOG & Public MIBS
     Dual Image
     IPv6 Management

OTHERS
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents: Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
System Requirements: Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.

Environment:
     Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
     Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
     Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
     Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing