TP-LINK T1500G-10MPS JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP Slots

8 802.3af/at compliant PoE+ ports, IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, and Radius Authentication, L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping, WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON, Dual Firmware Image

Price: For orders (total sum):
130.18$ >0$
129.21$ >500$
128.22$ >1000$
127.23$ >5000$
126.24$ >10000$
Qty:
In stock

 

Features:

PoE Features

Standard: 802.3at/af compliant with up to 30W per port
PoE+ Ports:8 Ports
Power Supply:116W

Layer 2 Features

Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
Up to 512 VLANs simultaneously(out of 4K VLAN IDs)
STP/RSTP/MSTP
Loopback Detection
LLDP (LLDP-MED)
IGMP Snooping
802.3x Flow Control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode

Quality of Service

802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
4 priority queues
Queue scheduling
Bandwidth Control
Voice VLAN

Security Strategies

Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
IP-MAC-Port Binding
Port Security
Storm Control
SSL and SSH encryptions
802.1x and Radius Authentication
Dos Defend

Management

Web-based GUI
Command Line Interface(CLI) through telnet
SNMPv1/v2c/v3
RMON (1,2,3,9 groups)
Dual Image

Specification:

HARDWARE FEATURES

Standards and Protocols:
IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p

Interface:
8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports, all supporting PoE+
2 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
(Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)

Network Media:
10BASE-T: UTP/STP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP/STP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
100Base-FX: MMF SFP Module
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity: 1

Power Supply: 100-240V, 50/60Hz

Power Consumption:
Maximum (PoE on): 136.6W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 20.6W (220V/50Hz)

PoE+ Ports(RJ45):
Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 8 Ports
Power Supply: 116W

Dimensions ( W x D x H ): 11.6 x 7.1 x 1.7 in. (294 x 180 x 44 mm)

PERFORMANCE

Switching Capacity: 20Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate: 14.9Mpps

MAC Address Table: 8K

Packet Buffer Memory: 512KB

Jumbo Frame: 9KB

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Quality of Service:
802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN

L2 Features:
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups, containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP, LLDP-MED

VLAN: Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)

Access Control List: L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports

Security:
Port Security
DHCP Snooping
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Dos Defend

Management:
Web-based GUI
Command Line Interface(CLI) through telnet
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image

OTHERS

Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents:
T1500G-10MPS
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet

System Requirements: Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.

Environment:
Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Additional product information:

Link to manufacturer product page