TP-LINK T2600G-28MPS (TL-SG3424P) JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE+ Switch with 4 SFP Slots

Supports 24 802.3at/af-compliant POE+ ports with a total power supply of 384W, Static Routing (L2+ feature), IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius, L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping, IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image

Price: For orders (total sum):
340.52$ <500.00$
338.87$ >500.00$
337.21$ >1000.00$
335.56$ >5000.00$
333.91$ >10000.00$
Qty:
In stock

 

Features:

PoE+ Features:
Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 384W

L2 and L2+ Features:
Static routing
L2PT
Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
STP/RSTP/MSTP
IGMP Snooping
Loopback Detection

Quality of Service:
Support IEEE 802.1P
8 priority queues
DSCP QoS
Rate limit feature

Security Strategies:
AAA
Access Control List (IPv4/IPv6)
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
IP Source Guard
802.1x and RADIUS/TACACS+ Authentication
Support DoS defend

IPv6 Support:
Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack
MLD Snooping
PMTU Discovery
IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
IPv6 ACL
DHCPv6 Snooping
IPv6 Interface

OAM:
802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM
Device Link Detect Protocol(DLDP)

Management:
Web-based GUI
Command Line Interface
Telnet
Dual Image
DHCP Server
DHCP Relay
sFlow
LLDP, LLDP-MED
SNMP v1/v2c/v3
RMON (1,2,3,9 group)

Specification:

HARDWARE FEATURES

Standards and Protocols:
IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p

Interface:
24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 Console Port
1 Micro-USB Console Port

Network Media:
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity: 2

Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz

Power Consumption: maximum (PoE on): 468.7W (110V/50Hz)

PoE+ Ports(RJ45):
Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 384W

Dimensions ( W x D x H ): 17.3*13*1.7 in.(440*330*44 mm)

PERFORMANCE

Switching Capacity: 56Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate: 41.7Mpps

MAC Address Table: 16k

Jumbo Frame: 9216 Bytes

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Quality of Service:
Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN

L2 and L2+ Features:
Static Routing
DHCP Relay
DHCP Server
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
L2PT

VLAN:
Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
802.1Q/MAC/Protocol-based/Private VLAN
GARP/GVRP

Access Control List:
L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based

Security:
IP-MAC-Port Binding
AAA
802.1x and Radius Authentication
DoS Defend
Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control

IPv6:
Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 ACL
DHCPv6 Snooping
IPv6 Interface

IPv6 Applications:
DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
IPv6 ACL
IPv6 Interface
IPv6 Routing
DHCPv6 Relay
DHCPv6 Snooping

Management:
Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
sFlow
PPPoE Circuit ID
DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
Dual Image
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Password Recovery

OTHERS

Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents:
Switch
Power Cord
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet

System Requirements:
Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™, 7, 8, 10, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.

Environment:
Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Additional product information:

Link to manufacturer product page