TP-LINK T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch

Layer 3 routing protocols including RIP/OSPF/ECMP/VRRP that support a scalable network, true Physical Stacking technology supports up to 8 units and 320Gbps backplane bandwidth, 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink, removable power unit and redundant power supply, PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP Snooping

Price: For orders (total sum):
1295.52$ >0$
>500$
>1000$
1285.56$ >5000$
1275.61$ >10000$
Qty:
Out of stock

 

Features:

L3 Routing and Service Features

Wire-speed IP forwarding
Static Routing
RIP v1, v2
OSPF v2
ECMP
PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
DHCP Server/Relay
ARP Proxy
VRRP

Physical Stacking

Up to 8 Units Physical Stacking
Up to 192 GE, 32 Gigabit combo SFP and 16 10G SFP+
Up to 320Gbps Backplane bandwidth
Ring Stacking for Link Redundancy
Distributed Link Aggregation

Power Supply

Hot-swappable power supply module: PSM150 (Maximum Output Power: 150W)
Optional external redundant power supply: RPS150 (Maximum Output Power: 150W)

Layer 2 Features

Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
4K VLAN
IEEE 802.1q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP
STP/RSTP/MSTP
IGMP Snooping
LLDP

Quality of Service

8 priority queues
Supports IEEE 802.1P
DSCP QoS
Rate limit
Voice VLAN

Security Strategies

IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
802.1x and RADIUS Authentication
Supports DoS defence
Port Security
SSL and SSH encryptions

Management

Web-based GUI
Command Line Interface
SNMP v1/v2c/v3
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 group)
IP Clustering
Dual Image

Specification:

HARDWARE FEATURES

Standards and Protocols:
IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p

Interface:
24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 combo gigabit SFP Slots
Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ Slots)
1 Console Port

Network Media:
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-LR
10GBASE-SR

Fan Quantity: 4

Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz

Dimensions ( W x D x H ): 17.32*13*1.73 in.(440*330*44 mm)

PHYSICAL STACKING

Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables TXM431-SR
TXM431-LR
TXC432-CU1M
TXC432-CU3M
Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable 2 SFP+
No. of Units Per Stack 8
Stacking Speed (Per Port) 20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)

PERFORMANCE

Switching Capacity:
Up to 128Gbps for a standalone switch
Bandwidth/Backplane Up to 320Gbps when 8 units in the stack
Packet Forwarding Rate Up to 95.2Mpps for a standalone switch
MAC Address Table 32K

Packet Buffer Memory: 16 Mbits

Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes

Number of Routes: 12K

Number of Static Routes: 256

Number of IP Interfaces: 128

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Quality of Service:
Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN

L2 Features:
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 32 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control

VLAN:
Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP

Access Control List:
L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based

Security:
IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control

L3 Features:
Wire-speed IP forwarding
Static Routing
RIP v1, v2
OSPF v2
ECMP
PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
DHCP Server/Relay
ARP Proxy
VRRP

Management:
Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image

OTHERS

Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents:
SwitchPower Cord
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet

System Requirements:
Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.

Environment:
Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Additional product information:

Link to manufacturer product page