TP-LINK JetStream 52-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch (T3710G-52TQ)

Layer 3 routing protocols including RIP/OSPF/ECMP/VRRP that support a scalable network, true Physical Stacking technology supports up to 8 units, 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink, removable power unit and redundant power supply, PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP Snooping

Price: For orders (total sum):
1920.58$ >0$
>500$
>1000$
1905.82$ >5000$
1891.06$ >10000$
Qty:
Out of stock

Delivery upon request

 

Features:

L3 Routing and Service Features

  • Wire-speed IP forwarding
  • Static Routing

  • RIP v1, v2

  • OSPF v2

  • ECMP

  • PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP

  • DHCP Server/Relay

  • ARP Proxy

  • VRRP

Physical Stacking

  • Up to 8 Units Physical Stacking
  • Up to 384GE, 32 Gigabit combo SFP and 16 10G SFP+

  • Up to 1408Gbps Backplane bandwidth

  • Ring Stacking for Link Redundancy

  • Distributed Link Aggregation

Layer 2 Features

  • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • 4K VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • IGMP Snooping
  • MVR

  • LLDP

Quality of Service

  • 8 priority queues
  • IEEE 802.1P/DSCP

  • Ingress/Egress DiffServ

  • Rate limit
  • Voice VLAN

Security Strategies

  • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
  • Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
  • AAA

  • RADIUS /TACACS+ Authentication and Accounting

  • 802.1x

  • DoS defence

  • Port Security

  • SSL and SSH encryptions

Management

  • Web-based GUI
  • Command Line Interface
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 group)
  • Dual Image

  • IPv6 Management

Specification:

 

HARDWARE FEATURES

Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional)
1 Micro-USB, 1 RJ45 Console Port
1 Management Port
1 USB Slot
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-LR
10GBASE-SR
Fan Quantity 2 Removable
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dual Hot-swappable power supply module: PSM150 (Maximum Output Power: 150W)
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.32*16.55*1.73 in. (440*420*44 mm)
 

PHYSICAL STACKING

 

Installable SFP+ Transceivers and
Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables

TXM431-SR
TXM431-LR
TXC432-CU1M
TXC432-CU3M
Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable 2 SFP+
No. of Units Per Stack 8
Stacking Speed (Per Port) 20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)
 

PERFORMANCE

 
Switching Capacity Up to 176Gbps for a standalone switch
Packet Forwarding Rate Up to 130.9Mpps for a standalone switch
MAC Address Table 32K
Packet Buffer Memory 4MB
Jumbo Frame 12KB
Number of Routes 8K IPv4
Number of Static Routes 256 IPv4
Number of IP Interfaces 128 IPv4
 

SOFTWARE FEATURES

 
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Ingress/Egress DiffServ
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
MVR
802.3ad LACP (Up to 64 aggregation groups, 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP
Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X
AAA
Radius/Tacacs+ Authentication and Accounting
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
IP Source Guard
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Access Control list
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
L3 Features Wire-speed IP forwarding
Static Routing
RIP v1, v2
OSPF v2
ECMP
PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
DHCP Server/Relay
ARP Proxy
VRRP
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image
IPv6 Management
 

OTHERS

 
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Additional product information:

Datasheet
Installation Guide
User guide
CLI Guide
Link to manufacturer product page