TP-LINK Layer 2, Layer 2+, Layer 3 Full Management Switches >

TP-LINK TL-SG3210 JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots

TP-LINK TL-SG3210 JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots

IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius, L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping, WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON

TP-LINK TL-SG3210 JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots
Click on photo to expand
Price: For orders
(total sum):
92.31$ <500.00$
91.43$ >500.00$
90.55$ >1000.00$
89.67$ >5000.00$
88.79$ >10000.00$
Quantity:
In stock
 

Features

Layer 2 Features

Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
Up to 4K VLANs simultaneously(out of 4K VLAN IDs)
GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
Port Isolation
STP/RSTP/MSTP
IGMP Snooping

Quality of Service

4 priority queues
Support IEEE 802.1P
DSCP QoS
Rate limit feature

Security Strategies

IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
802.1x and RADIUS Authentication
Support DoS defend
Port Security
SSL and SSH encryptions

IPv6 Support

Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack
MLD Snooping
PMTU Discovery
IPv6 Neighbor Discovery

Management

Web-based GUI
Command Line Interface
SNMP v1/v2c/v3
RMON (1,2,3,9 group)

Specifications

HARDWARE FEATURES

Standards and Protocols:
IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3ad,
IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,
IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.1p

Interface:
8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 Console Port

Network Media:
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity: Fanless

Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz

Power Consumption: Maximum: 10.7W (220V/50Hz)

Dimensions ( W x D x H ): 11.6*7.9*1.7in. (294*200*44 mm)

PERFORMANCE

Bandwidth/Backplane: 20Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate: 14.9Mpps

MAC Address Table: 8k

Packet Buffer Memory: 4Mb

Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Quality of Service:
Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN

L2 Features:
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
Port isolation
BPDU filtering/guard
TC/Root protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN:
Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Management VLAN configuration

Access Control List:
L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID;
Time Range Based

Security:
IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control

IPv6:
Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6

IPv6 Applications:
DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP

Management:
Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS

OTHERS

Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents: Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide;Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet

System Requirements: Microsoft® Windows® 8, 7,Vista™, XP or MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.

Environment:
Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Attachments

Link to manufacturer product page - URL

Product Datasheet - TL-SG3210_V2_Datasheet.pdf

Basket

Empty

My Account

Login
Register

We accept:

bank

paypal

mastercard

visa