TP-LINK MC100CM

TP-LINK 10/100M RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 2Km, switching power adapter, chassis mountable

Price: For orders (total sum):
27.11$ >0$
26.90$ >500$
26.70$ >1000$
26.49$ >5000$
26.29$ >10000$
Qty:
In stock

 

Features:

* Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
* Provide one SC fiber connector and one RJ-45 connector.
* Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port.
* Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port.
* Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
* Extend fiber distance up to 2km.
* Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily.
* External power supply. (DC 5V / 2A)

Specification:

Standard

IEEE 802.3 / IEEE 802.3u
Connector

1 SC fiber optic; 1 RJ45 jack
Max. Distance

Twisted Pair (Cat.5):100m
Multi-mode Fiber Optic: 2km
Power

External Power Adapter. (DC 5V / 2A)
Temperature

Operation: 0℃ to 50℃
Storage: -40℃ to 70℃
Humidity

10%-90% RH Non-condensing
Dimensions
(LxWxH)

94.5mmx73mmx27mm
3.7x 2.9 x 1.1 inch.