TP-LINK MC200CM

TP-LINK 1000M RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 550m, switching power adapter, chassis mountable

Price: For orders (total sum):
43.36$ >0$
43.02$ >500$
42.69$ >1000$
42.37$ >5000$
42.04$ >10000$
Qty:
Out of stock

 

Features:

•Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
•Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
•Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
•Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
•Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km
•Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
•External power supply

Specification:

Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x

Basic Function
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber, 0.22km using 62.5/125um fiber)
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely

Ports
1 1000M SC port
1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

Network Media
1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber

LED Indicators PWR, LINK, RX

Safety & Emission FCC, CE

Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)

Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)

Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Power Supply External Power Adapter