TP-LINK TL-SG5428

TP-LINK TL-SG5428 JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots

Price: For orders (total sum):
251.50$ <500.00$
249.15$ >500.00$
246.80$ >1000.00$
244.45$ >5000.00$
242.10$ >10000.00$
Qty:
In stock

 

Features:

LLDP serves to reduce the complexities of the network
Link aggregation (LACP) increases aggregated bandwidth, optimizing the transport of business critical data
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree, provides high link availability in multiple VLAN environments.
Support IEEE 802.1d/w/s Spanning Tree (STP/RSTP/MSTP)
IGMP snooping allows the forwarding of multicast packets such as streaming audio and video, without increasing network broadcast congestion.
Non-blocking Layer 2 Switching Capacity
GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol) allows automatic learning and dynamic assignment of VLANs
Supports 4K active VLAN groups and 4K VLAN IDs
Q-in-Q increases the network scalability by providing a hierarchical structure
Supports 802.1P, Class of Service (CoS) with 4 priority queues per port
Rate limiting confines the traffic flow accurately according to the preset value
Supports multiple industry standard user authentication methods such as 802.1x, RADIUS Authentication, Supports 400 IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding entries
IP Source Guard prevents IP spoofing attacks such as DoS
Port Security enhances the security of all ports
L2/L3/L4 Access Control Lists restrict untrusted access to the protected resource
Virtual stackable provides high scalability and easy Single-IP-Management
Supports Telnet, Cisco like CLI, SNMP v1/v2/v3, RMON and web access
Supports SSL and SSH encryptions
Port Mirroring enables monitoring selected ingress/egress traffic

Specification:

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface:
* 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
* 4 gigabit SFP Slots*
* 1 Console Port
* * The SFP slots support 1000Mbps only.
Network Media:
* 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
* 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
* 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
* 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Dimensions (W X D X H): 17.32*10.2*1.73 in. (440*260*44 mm)
Fan Quantity: Fanless
Power Supply: 220~240VAC, 50/60Hz

PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane: 56Gbps
MAC Address Table: 8k
Packet Forwarding Rate: 41.6Mpps
Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes

SOFTWARE FEATURES
L2 Switching Features:
* IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
* 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
* Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
* BPDU Filtering/Guard
* TC/Root Protect
* Loop back detection
* 802.3x Flow Control
Quality of Service:
* Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
* Support 4 priority queues
* Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
* Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
* Voice VLAN
VLAN:
* Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
* Port/Protocol-based/Private VLAN
* GARP/GVRP
Access Control List:
* L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
* Time Range Based
Security:
* IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
* IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
* DoS Defence
* Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
* SSH v1/v2
* SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
* Port Security
* Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Management:
* Web-based GUI and CLI management
* SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
* RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
* DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
* CPU Monitoring
* Port Mirroring
* Time Setting: SNTP
* Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
* Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
* System Diagnose: VCT
* SYSLOG & Public MIBS

OTHERS
Certification: CE, FCC
Package Contents: Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
System Requirements: Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment:
* Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
* Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
* Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
* Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Additional product information:

Datasheet
CLI Guide
Installation Guide