TP-LINK TL-SL1351

TP-LINK Switch with 48 10/100M RJ45 ports + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports + 1 SFP, 1U 19-inch rack-mountable steel case

Price: For orders (total sum):
114.89$ <500.00$
113.81$ >500.00$
112.74$ >1000.00$
111.66$ >5000.00$
110.59$ >10000.00$
Qty:
In stock

 

Features:

Supportthe port N-Way Auto-Negotiation ,Store-and-Forward
100% Data filtering rate eliminates all error packets
Support MAC address learning
Support IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex mode and backpressure for half duplex mode
Standard 19inch rack-mountable steel case.

Specification:

Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Interface 48 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
1 Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*10.2*1.7 in. (440*260*44 mm)
Power Supply 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity 15.6Gbps
MAC Address Table 8K
Packet Forwarding Rate 11.6Mpps
Transfer Method Store-and-Forward
OTHERS
Certification FCC, CE, RoHS
Package Contents 48-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit + 1 SFP Switch
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™, Windows 7 or Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉);
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing;
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Additional product information:

Datasheet
CE Declaration