TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

Order code: TL-SM311LS
Quick code: #135

Gigabit SFP module, Single-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 10km distance

Price: For orders (total sum):
11.41$ >0$
11.32$ >500$
11.23$ >1000$
11.15$ >5000$
11.07$ >10000$
Qty:
In stock <10 pcs
 

Features:

•Support Full-Duplex 
•Plug-and-Play 
•LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module 
•supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches 
•Power: internal power from switches 
•Suitable Switches: TL-SG3109/3216/3224, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the coming gigabit switches

Specification:

Standards and Protocols  IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP 
Cable  Single-mode Fiber 
Fiber Type  9/125 um Single-mode 
Max. Cable Length  10km 
Data Rate  1.25Gbps 
Port Type  LC 
Wave Length  1310nm 
Power Support  3.3V 
Safety & Emission  FCC, CE 

Environment  
Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing 
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing