TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

TP-LINK Gigabit SFP module, Single-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 10km distance

Price: For orders (total sum):
35.13$ >0$
34.87$ >500$
34.60$ >1000$
34.33$ >5000$
34.07$ >10000$
Qty:
Out of stock

 

Features:

•Support Full-Duplex
•Plug-and-Play
•LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module
•supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
•Power: internal power from switches
•Suitable Switches: TL-SG3109/3216/3224, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the coming gigabit switches

Specification:

Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Cable Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC
Wave Length 1310nm
Power Support 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE

Environment
Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Additional product information:

Link to manufacturer product page