TP-LINK 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321B)

Order code: TL-SM321B
Quick code: #296

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm, single-mode, 10km

Price: For orders (total sum):
12.08$ >0$
11.99$ >500$
11.90$ >1000$
11.81$ >5000$
11.73$ >10000$
Qty:
In stock <10 pcs
 

Features:

  • WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving

Specification:

Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length: TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
Power Supply: 3.3V
Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
Cabel: Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type: 9/125 μm Single-mode
Max. Cable Length: 10km
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Port Type: LC/UPC

Environment:
     Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
     Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
     Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
     Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing