TP-LINK TL-SM321B

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm, single-mode, 10km

Price: For orders (total sum):
25.70$ >0$
25.50$ >500$
25.31$ >1000$
25.11$ >5000$
24.92$ >10000$
Qty:
Out of stock

 

Features:

•Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
•TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
•Internal +3.3V Power Supply
•In pairs with TL-SM321A
•Plug-and-Play
•Suitable: MC220L, TL-R4199G/4299G, TL-SG3109, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the other equivalent devices

Specification:

Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Cable Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC
Wave Length TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
Power Support 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE

Environment Operating
Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing