UBIQUITI NETWORKS Products >

Ubiquiti FC-SM-200 Single-Mode (Six-Strand) LC Fiber Cable 200ft, 60m

Ubiquiti FC-SM-200 Single-Mode (Six-Strand) LC Fiber Cable 200ft, 60m

UBIQUITI FC-SM-200 Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable, 200ft or 60m length, Six-Strand, 6 prefabricated LC connectors on each side, Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord

Ubiquiti FC-SM-200 Single-Mode (Six-Strand) LC Fiber Cable 200ft, 60m
Click on photo to expand
Price: For orders
(total sum):
85.00$ <500.00$
84.00$ >500.00$
83.00$ >1000.00$
82.00$ >5000.00$
81.00$ >10000.00$
Quantity:
In stock
 

Features

Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths, (30, 60 and 100 meters lengths).

FC-SM-200 is a 60-meter outdoor single mode fiber optic cable 6 prefabricated LC connectors on each side.

Specifications

• Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
• Integrated Weatherproof Tape
• Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
• Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
• Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
• 6 prefabricated LC connectors on each side
• Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
• Insertion Loss
• 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
• 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km

Fiber cable length 200ft, about 60meters

Attachments

Datasheet - U_Fiber_Modules_FiberCable_DS_1.pdf

Basket

Empty

My Account

Login
Register

We accept:

bank

paypal

mastercard

visa