ZTE F401 1GE EPON TERMINAL ZXHN (ZTE-F401)

Order code: ZTE-F401
Quick code: #1942

EPON Optical Network Terminal designed for FTTH

Price: For orders (total sum):
21.78$ >0$
21.29$ >500$
20.79$ >1000$
20.30$ >5000$
19.80$ >10000$
Qty:
In stock 10 pcs
 

Features:

F401 is a EPON Optical Network Terminal designed for FTTH. It provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. It has a small, smart appearance and green, energy-saving advantage.

Specification:

Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1ad, IEEE 802.1P, IEEE 802.3x

Network interfaces:

  • EPON Interface: 1 * EPON Interface (SC/PC)
  • Transmission rate: 1.25Gbps upstream and downstream

User interface:

  • LAN: 1 x 10/100/1000 Base-T adaptive interface

Features:

  • 1000BASE-PX20+ optical Interface
  • MPCP (Muti-Point Control Protocol)
  • OAM and extended OAM
  • DBA (Dynamically Bandwidth Assignment)
  • MAC address/LOID (Logical ONU Identifier) authentication
  • IGMP snooping and controllable multicast
  • Loop back detection
  • Dying Gasp alarm
  • SIP, H.248 and MGCP
  • G.711/G.723.1/G.729A and T.30/T.38
  • Local WEB management, Remote TR069 and OAM management

Physical and environmental specifications:

  • Power Consumption: <4W
  • Power Supply: 12V DC
  • Operating Temperature: -5 ~ 45°C
  • Humidity: 5 ~ 95% relative humidity
  • Dimensions: (W*H*D) 130mm*40mm*103mm
  • Net Weight: 0.2kg
  • Installation: Network cabinetall-mounting/desktop