EXTRALINK 1:2 FBT Splitter 45:55 SC/UPC 900UM 1M(EL-SCUPC-FBT-45:55)

Order code: EL-SCUPC-FBT-45:55
Quick code: #1944

new
Price: For orders (total sum):
10.56$ >0$
10.32$ >500$
10.08$ >1000$
9.84$ >5000$
9.60$ >10000$
Qty:
In stock <10 pcs
 

Specification:

Splitt: 1x2
Connectors: SC/UPC
Technology: FBT
Cable diameter: 0,9mm
Length: 1m

TYPE

FBT-2P45T1SM22TSP

Test Wavelength

nm

1310/ 1490/ 1550

Coupling Ratio

 

55/45

OutPut

 

1310

1490

1550

Out1

Out2

Out1

Out2

Out1

Out2

Insertion Loss

dB

~ 2.8

~ 3.7

~ 2.8

~ 3.71

~ 2.9

~ 3.65

Coupling Ratio

%

~ 56%

~ 44%

~ 55%

~ 45%

~ 54%

~ 46%

PDL

dB

< 0.15

Directional

dB

> 55

Operating Temperature

°C

-20 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~ +85

Fiber Length

m

>1.00

Dimension

mm

ɸ 3.0x54

Fiber Type

 

Corning SMF-28e 9/125 900um

Connector

 

SC/UPC