EXTRALINK 2 Fibre Aerial Optic Cable 2J SM, G.652.D, 2000 meters (EL-FO-2F-2000)

Order code: EL-FO-2F-2000
Quick code: #1712

Type of fibre: G.652.D, diameter: 4.7mm, tensile strength during installation: 0.5 kN, with Fujikura fibers inside

Price: For orders (total sum):
290.40$ >0$
283.80$ >500$
277.20$ >1000$
270.60$ >5000$
264.00$ >10000$
Qty:
  In stock <10 pcs
 

Specification:

Optical

Type of fiber optic: ITU-T G.652D (9/125)

Attenuation at a reference wavelength:

- 1310 nm - 0,36 dB/km

- 1550 nm - 0,22 dB/km

Chromatic Dispersion at a reference wavelength:

- 1310 nm/ 1550 nm - 3,5/18 ps/(nm·km)

Weight & Dimensions

Number of optic fibers in the cable: 2

Cable diameter, mm: 4,7±0,5

Cable weight, kg/km: 17,92

Loose tube diameter, mm: 2,0

Fiber reinforced plastic diameter, mm: 1,2

Mechanical & Environmental

Tensile strength during installation, kN: 0,5

Crush resistance, N/100 mm: 3000

Torsion - +/- 180, cycles: 10

Impact, Nm: 5

Minimum bending radius, under/without force, mm: 20/10 ? cable diameter

Operating temperature, ℃: -40℃ -+60℃

Storage temperature, ℃: -50℃ -+60℃

Installation temperature, ℃:-10℃ -+60℃


Length on spool, km: 2