EXTRALINK Adele 2 Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box, White (EL-TERMB-2CFO)

MPN: JZ-1322-2H
Order code: EL-TERMB-2CFO
Quick code: #1709

With protective doors, dustproof. Suitable for many types of modules. Available for fiber optic SC simplex or LC duplex and can be used in both surface mounted installation and concealed panel installation

Price: For orders (total sum):
1.06$ >0$
1.03$ >500$
1.01$ >1000$
0.98$ >5000$
0.96$ >10000$
Qty:
  Out of stock 0 pcs
 

Features:

● With protective doors, dustproof
● Suitable for many types of modules, used in cabling work area subsystem
● Embedded type surface, easy for installation and removal
● Available for fiber optic SC simplex or LC duplex and can be used in both surface mounted installation and concealed panel installation
● All modules are solderless mode

Specification:

Applications

- Optical fiber communication system
- Fiber optic CATV, FTTH Fiber to the Home
- Optical fiber access network
- Testing instruments, fiber optical sensors
- Fiber optic patch panels, cabinet type or wall-mounted type fiber optic distribution units

Technical Data

Scope of application

3.0 x 2.0 mm drop cable or indoor cable

Fiber Cladding Diameter

125μm ( 652 & 657 )

TBF Diameter

250μm & 900μm

Applicable Mode

Singlemode & Multimode

Tensile strength

>50 N

Operating temperature

-40+85 

Configuration table

Model

Size 

Max Capacity

A*B*C(mm)

SC

LC

PLC

JZ-1322-2H

83.4*130*24.1

2

4

4LC)